Results

GRADE: PREMIER MIXED

YEAR Location Winner Runner Up Score Player of the Final
2018  Action Central – Auckland
2017 Hutt Indoor Sports – Wellington  Inzone Hutt Indoor Sports  58 – 57
2016  Action Manukau – Auckland Inzone Black Inzone White  84 – 56 Connor Eaton (Inzone Black)
2015  Hutt Indoor Sports – Wellington
2014  Action Manukau – Auckland Manukau Red Manukau Black 49 – 44

GRADE: PREMIER LADIES

YEAR Location Winner Runner Up Score Player of the Final
2018  Action Central – Auckland
2017 Hutt Indoor Sports – Wellington  Kumeu Porrirua  56 – 40  Evyn Po-Ching (Kumeu)
2016  Action Manukau – Auckland Action Taranaki St Lukes  43 – 41 Vanessa McCarthy (Taranaki)
2015  Hutt Indoor Sports – Wellington
2014  Action Manukau – Auckland Hutt Indoor Sports Inzone 44 – 40

GRADE: PREMIER MENS

YEAR Location Winner Runner Up Score Player of the Final
2018  Action Central – Auckland
2017 Hutt Indoor Sports – Wellington  Kumeu Hutt Indoor Sports 65 – 64
2016  Action Manukau – Auckland St Lukes Hutt Indoor Sports Scott Eaton (St Lukes)
2015  Hutt Indoor Sports – Wellington
2014  Action Manukau – Auckland Balmoral Manawatu 53 – 46

GRADE: UNDER 19S

YEAR Location Winner Runner Up Score Player of the Final
2018  Action Central – Auckland
2017 Hutt Indoor Sports – Wellington Manukau Hutt Indoor Sports 42 – 39
2016  Action Manukau – Auckland Manukau Inzone 49 – 37 Joy Tongotea (Manukau)
2015  Hutt Indoor Sports – Wellington
2014  Action Manukau Newmarket Manukau 57 – 45

GRADE: UNDER 23S

YEAR Location Winner Runner Up Score Player of the Final
2018  Action Central – Auckland
2017 Hutt Indoor Sports – Wellington  Hikoi 4 Life Waitakere 50 – 44
2016  Action Manukau – Auckland WISC Red Action Waitakere  50 – 49 Michael Clarke (WISC)
2015  Hutt Indoor Sports – Wellington
2014  Action Manukau Inzone Hikoi 4 Life 44 – 43

GRADE: 30 & Over

YEAR Location Winner Runner Up Score Player of the Final
2018  Action Central – Auckland
2017 Hutt Indoor Sports – Wellington  Inzone PISA 60 – 50
2016  Action Manukau – Auckland Action Waitakere Hutt Indoor Sports  47 – 43 Nati Turama (Waitakere)
2015  Hutt Indoor Sports – Wellington
2014  Action Manukau – Auckland Taranaki Hutt Gold 47 – 37

GRADE: 40 & Over

YEAR Location Winner Runner Up Score Player of the Final
2018  Action Central – Auckland
2017 Hutt Indoor Sports – Wellington  Inzone Manukau 52 – 51
2016  Action Manukau – Auckland WISC Black Western  38 – 36 Cam Chapman (WISC)
2015  Hutt Indoor Sports – Wellington
2014  Action Manukau – Auckland Hikoi 4 Life Inzone 38 – 37